‘MAMA 2021’ Announces Complete Nominations for All Categories Today!

0

The prestigious year-end event, ‘MAMA 2021‘ will be held in the near future.

 

Ahead of the event, various nominations for all categories have been announced by ‘MAMA 2021‘ for activities on December 11, 2021.

Meanwhile, ‘MAMA 2021‘ also hooked K-Pop icon legend, Lee Hyori as the host of the program. Lee Hyori also became the first female MC in the history of ‘MAMA’.

The following is a list of the nominees separated by category for the upcoming ‘MAMA 2021‘.

BEST FEMALE ARTIST

  • HEIZE
  • IU
  • LISA
  • ROSE
  • TAEYEON

BEST MALE ARTIST

  • BAEKHYUN
  • D.O
  • KAI
  • KANG DANIEL
  • LEE MU JIN

BEST NEW MALE ARTIST

  • DRIPPIN
  • ENHYPEN
  • EPEX
  • MIRAE
  • P1HARMONY

BEST NEW FEMALE ARTIST

  • AESPA
  • JO YURI
  • Kwon Eunbi
  • LIGHTSUM
  • STAYC

BEST FEMALE GROUP

  • (G)I-DLE
  • BRAVE GIRLS
  • ITZY
  • OH MY GIRL
  • TWICE

BEST MALE GROUP

  • BTS
  • NCT 127
  • NCT DREAM
  • SEVENTEEN
  • Stray KIDS
  • TXT

BEST BAND PERFORMANCE

  • 10CM – SLEEPLESS IN SEOUL
  • CN BLUE – THEN, NOW AND FOREVER
  • DAY6 – YOU MAKE ME
  • JANNABI – A THOUGHT ON AN AUTUMN NIGHT
  • NFLYING – MOONSHOT

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE

  • AKMU – NAKKA
  • DAVICHI – JUST HUG ME
  • HEIZE – HAPPEN
  • IU – CELEBRITY
  • LEE MU JIN – TRAFFIC LIGHT

BEST OST

  • 10CM – BORROW YOUR NIGHT
  • CHO JUNG SEOK – I LIKE YOU
  • CHOI YUREE – WISH
  • LE MU JIN – RAIN AND YOU
  • Yang YOSEOP & JUNG EUNJI – LOVE DAY

BEST COLLABORATION

  • AKMU & IU – NAKKA
  • COLDPLAY & BTS – MY UNIVERSE
  • GAEKO & KWON JINAH – I FEEL LIKE
  • HYORIN & DASOM – SUMMER OR SUMMER
  • RAIN & JYP – SWITCH TO ME

BEST HIP HOP & URBAN MUSIC

  • ASH ISLAND – MELODY
  • CHANGMO – GJD
  • JESSI – WHAT TYPE OF X
  • MINO – RUNAWAY
  • YUMDDA – 9UCCI

BEST DANCE PERFORMANCE FEMALE GROUP

  • AESPA – NEXT LEVEL
  • ITZY – IN THE MORNING
  • OH MY GIRL – DUN DUN DANCE
  • RED VELVET – QUEENDOM
  • STAYC – ASAP
  • TWICE – ALCOHOL FREE

BEST DANCE PERFORMANCE MALE GROUP

  • BTS – BUTTER
  • NCT 127 – STICKER
  • NCT DREAM – HOT SAUCE
  • SHINEE – DON’T CALL ME
  • Stray KIDS – THUNDEROUS

BEST DANCE PERFORMANCE SOLO

  • BAEKHYUN – BAMBI
  • HYUNA – I’M NOT COOL
  • LISA – LALISA
  • ROSE – ON THE GROUND
  • SOMI – DUMB DUMB
  • TAEYEON – WEEKEND

Did your idol become one of the candidates from the various categories above?